Privacy

RCLW respects your privacy. We are bound by the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act.  This privacy policy is provided to make you aware of how we collect, use and manage personal information.

Information Collection and Use

When you submit an enquiry with us, we ask for your name, email address and telephone number. Once you register and sign up for our services, you are no longer anonymous to us. We rely on the personal information provided by you. We will not check or verify the accuracy of any personal information we obtain from you or other persons.  You should provide us with details of any changes in personal information as soon as reasonably practicable following such change.

We also automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser, including your IP address, our cookie information and the page(s) you requested.

We use personal information to fulfill your requests for certain products and services.

We will not use personal information for any purpose without your consent.

Information Sharing and Disclosure
We will not sell or rent your personally identifiable information to anyone outside of RCLW and its associated companies. We may send personally identifiable information about you to other companies or people when:
  • We have your consent (express or implied) to share the information;
  • We need to share your information to provide the product or service you have requested;
  • We need to send the information to companies or contractors who work on behalf of us to provide a product or service to you;
  • We are compelled by the law to do so; or
  • We find that your actions on our web site violate the terms of service or any of our usage guidelines for specific products or services.
We may amend this policy from time to time.
Your Consent

By using our products and services, you agree that you have been adequately informed of our privacy policy, have the capacity to understand it, and provide your voluntary consent for us to collect, use and disclose personal information in accordance with this policy.